The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ETH_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Ethiopia, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xecs-m033
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 27, 2016
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
175241
Downloads
96478
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ethiopia_2015_full_data

This Questionnaire Was Completed In: (a18)

Data file: ethiopia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 848
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1353
End: 1353
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SUPERVISORS PLEASE ANSWER
Literal question
This questionnaire was completed in:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 One visit in face-to-face interview with one person 616
72.6%
2 One visit in face-to-face interview with different managers/ 26
3.1%
3 Several visits 206
24.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.