The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TCD_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Chad, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5b7f-4s38
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2016
Last modified
Jun 01, 2016
Page views
47524
Downloads
3044
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

How frequently do you consult World Bank Group's knowledge work and activities in the work you do? (d1)

Data file: chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 87
Invalid: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 400
End: 400
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How frequently do you consult World Bank Group's knowledge work and activities in the work you do?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Weekly 1
1.1%
2 Monthly 4
4.6%
3 A few times a year 35
40.2%
4 Rarely 32
36.8%
5 Never 15
17.2%
Sysmiss 16
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.