The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TCD_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Chad, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5b7f-4s38
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2016
Last modified
Jun 01, 2016
Page views
47527
Downloads
3044
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Which of the following best describes the way the World Bank Group operates in Chad? (e11)

Data file: chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 441
End: 441
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following best describes the way the World Bank Group operates in Chad?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The World Bank Group takes too much risk in Chad 11
12%
2 The World Bank Group does not take enough risk in Chad 52
56.5%
3 The World Bank Group’s approach to risk is appropriate 14
15.2%
4 Don't know 15
16.3%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only one response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.