The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TCD_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Chad, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5b7f-4s38
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2016
Last modified
Jun 01, 2016
Page views
47639
Downloads
3044
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Which one of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Chad? (f2)

Data file: chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 458
End: 458
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Chad, and taking into account its limited level of resources,
Literal question
Which one of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Chad?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Financial services 10
11.2%
2 Knowledge products 7
7.9%
3 Technical assistance 24
27%
4 None of the above 0
0%
5 The combination is appropriate for Chad 44
49.4%
6 Don't know 4
4.5%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only one response.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.