The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TCD_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Chad, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5b7f-4s38
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2016
Last modified
Jun 01, 2016
Page views
47521
Downloads
3044
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Do you have access to the Internet? (g6)

Data file: chad_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 85
Invalid: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 511
End: 511
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you have access to the Internet?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 72
84.7%
2 No 13
15.3%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.