The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / NPL_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2014

Nepal, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Central Bureau of Statistics Nepal
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2016
Last modified
Jun 01, 2016
Page views
123228
Downloads
18562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Number of drinks usually consumed (TA17)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1653
Invalid: 13283
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 380
End: 381
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last one month, on the days that you drank alcohol, how many drinks did you usually have per day?
Categories
Value Category Cases
99 Missing 14
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.