The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
132091
Downloads
35201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.38 : number of current family member (Q038_num08HH)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 4121
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 659
End: 660
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many members are living in the Household today?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 93
2.3%
2 370
9%
3 796
19.3%
4 904
21.9%
5 816
19.8%
6 511
12.4%
7 315
7.6%
8 168
4.1%
9 92
2.2%
10 29
0.7%
11 15
0.4%
12 10
0.2%
13 1
0%
15 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ROSTER SUMMARY: To be entered by enumerator before continuing:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.