The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
186034
Downloads
37244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.101b : who tends to benefit most (Q101_benefitmost)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 2307
Invalid: 1814
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1538
End: 1539
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who tends to benefit most?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 30
1.3%
-8 does not apply 97
4.2%
-7 refused to answer 1
0%
1 those most affected by the conflict 741
32.1%
2 the relatively poor 876
38%
3 older people 57
2.5%
4 friends and family of the village leader 189
8.2%
5 people that are well connected with local government 92
4%
6 people that are well connected to kdp facilitators 34
1.5%
7 people that are well connected with kpa 47
2%
8 ex-gam combatants, peta members 13
0.6%
9 idps 130
5.6%
Sysmiss 1814
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.