The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
203781
Downloads
37494
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.105c2 : proportion of contributing villagers : build or repair a road (Q105_contrib_road)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 1039
Invalid: 3082
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1596
End: 1597
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If yes
Literal question
What proportion of people in the village contributed material support (time, labor, money) toward the initiative [Build or repair a road]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 4
0.4%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 0
0%
1 1 everyone 204
19.6%
2 2 more than half 138
13.3%
3 3 about half 212
20.4%
4 4 less than half 216
20.8%
5 5 almost no one 265
25.5%
Sysmiss 3082
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.