The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
185862
Downloads
37226
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.115a8 : opinion towards project : ask only if bra-kdp: the allocation of money (Q115_prob_unfair)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 757
Invalid: 3364
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1712
End: 1713
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Looking back at the implementation of BRA-KDP/Project X, do you agree or disagree with the following statements? [Ask only if BRA-KDP: The allocation of money across villages was not fair]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 160
21.1%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 0
0%
1 strongly agree 8
1.1%
2 agree 48
6.3%
3 disagree 541
71.5%
Sysmiss 3364
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.