The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
207285
Downloads
37501
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.158 : number of combatan in the unit during 1998-2001 (Q158_1_combatants)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 849
Invalid: 3272
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1967
End: 1970
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 8000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately how many combatants were in that unit during this period?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 48
5.7%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 24
2.8%
5 1
0.1%
6 1
0.1%
7 5
0.6%
8 4
0.5%
9 2
0.2%
10 15
1.8%
11 2
0.2%
12 33
3.9%
13 3
0.4%
14 4
0.5%
15 17
2%
16 2
0.2%
17 7
0.8%
18 3
0.4%
20 44
5.2%
21 1
0.1%
22 2
0.2%
24 9
1.1%
25 20
2.4%
26 2
0.2%
27 2
0.2%
28 2
0.2%
30 38
4.5%
31 1
0.1%
32 4
0.5%
33 1
0.1%
35 6
0.7%
36 3
0.4%
38 1
0.1%
40 17
2%
45 4
0.5%
47 5
0.6%
48 2
0.2%
50 39
4.6%
51 1
0.1%
52 1
0.1%
53 1
0.1%
57 1
0.1%
60 24
2.8%
67 1
0.1%
70 10
1.2%
75 4
0.5%
78 2
0.2%
80 14
1.6%
85 1
0.1%
90 6
0.7%
95 1
0.1%
98 1
0.1%
100 50
5.9%
105 1
0.1%
110 2
0.2%
112 3
0.4%
114 1
0.1%
120 10
1.2%
123 1
0.1%
130 3
0.4%
140 5
0.6%
150 25
2.9%
160 3
0.4%
170 4
0.5%
175 1
0.1%
176 3
0.4%
178 1
0.1%
180 4
0.5%
200 61
7.2%
205 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
230 2
0.2%
250 17
2%
260 1
0.1%
273 1
0.1%
280 1
0.1%
300 35
4.1%
320 1
0.1%
330 1
0.1%
350 5
0.6%
360 2
0.2%
370 2
0.2%
375 1
0.1%
400 18
2.1%
420 1
0.1%
450 4
0.5%
460 1
0.1%
500 59
6.9%
508 1
0.1%
580 1
0.1%
597 1
0.1%
600 10
1.2%
700 5
0.6%
750 1
0.1%
800 13
1.5%
1000 12
1.4%
1200 1
0.1%
1500 4
0.5%
2000 4
0.5%
2500 3
0.4%
3000 9
1.1%
4000 6
0.7%
5000 2
0.2%
8000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.