The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
131785
Downloads
35196
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.182 : name of the unit (Q182_2_unitname)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 896
Invalid: 3225
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2161
End: 2163
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 796
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Q182-Q186 to be asked of respondents only with RANK 1-4 (Subdistrict Commander or below) in Q179
Literal question
What was the name of the unit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 14
1.6%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 24
2.7%
1 blang mungkur 0
0%
2 saboe tengku peukan 3
0.3%
3 sagoe manggeng 3
0.3%
4 serigala 1
0.1%
5 sagoe tek lingga 2
0.2%
6 tgk. di bateu 0
0%
7 sagoe kluet utara 3
0.3%
8 sagoe kluet barat 12
1.3%
9 sagoe tengku malem 1
0.1%
10 aneuk siwah 14
1.6%
11 tgk. di cikok 0
0%
12 rambong payung 7
0.8%
13 hasnah 3
0.3%
14 sagoe madat 2
0.2%
15 armet 1
0.1%
16 sagoe nurussalam 1
0.1%
17 sagoe julak 2
0.2%
18 pasukan 76 3
0.3%
19 sweden 4
0.4%
20 sagoe 227 1
0.1%
21 nurul a'la 2
0.2%
22 sagoe puta awee duek 1
0.1%
23 sagoe kluet selatan 4
0.4%
24 sagoe kluet tengah 2
0.2%
25 sagoe krueng meukek 1
0.1%
26 sagoe manggamat 1
0.1%
27 sagoe kluet timur 16
1.8%
28 tgk. syek kale 13
1.5%
29 sagoe kuta raja 6
0.7%
30 sagoe truman 3
0.3%
31 sagoe suar samadua 2
0.2%
32 sagoe lhok bakongan 11
1.2%
33 sagoe kuta gunong keuramat 11
1.2%
34 sagoe seunebok keranji 0
0%
35 cempala 7
0.8%
36 kuala tripa 0
0%
37 duta 1
0.1%
38 motor krok 1
0.1%
39 bateu iliek 13
1.5%
40 gorka 4
0.4%
41 tengku itam 1
0.1%
42 batalyon 0
0%
43 kulam meudaulat 6
0.7%
44 gum 1
0.1%
45 pasukan 112 2
0.2%
46 kompi 3 3
0.3%
47 sagoe setia muda 1
0.1%
48 sagoe darul palah 1
0.1%
49 negra 3
0.3%
50 haliman 2
0.2%
51 rimung garoe 1
0.1%
52 kuta buloh 5
0.6%
53 sagoe sampan umar 1
0.1%
54 sagoe gurong lambong 0
0%
55 macan 1
0.1%
56 darwis 4
0.4%
57 raja aceh 7
0.8%
58 gurkah 1
0.1%
59 pasukan tna wilayah 3
0.3%
60 ababil 5
0.6%
61 sagoe pasi 1
0.1%
62 sagoe i alu paku 1
0.1%
63 sagoe sawang 1
0.1%
64 sagoe tengku keuramat 1
0.1%
65 sagoe tadu raya 9
1%
66 sagoe beutang mangsalang 1
0.1%
67 sagoe laden 1
0.1%
68 tripa bawal 5
0.6%
69 sagoe tiga 0
0%
70 rung khom 8
0.9%
71 jeunip 3
0.3%
72 kota piyadah 2
0.2%
73 raja sabi 4
0.4%
74 bang-bang puteh 0
0%
75 bang-bang kuneng 1
0.1%
76 pang nanggroe 4
0.4%
77 wilayah sa 1
0.1%
78 ayah golong 3
0.3%
79 singa batee 5
0.6%
80 paya pee 9
1%
81 121 2
0.2%
82 rambo 2
0.2%
83 aneuk rimba 2
0.2%
84 cut mutia 6
0.7%
85 raja wali 2
0.2%
86 sagoe murtha dhan 7
0.8%
87 aneuk arab 3
0.3%
88 pasukan rudal 3
0.3%
89 kamboja 1
0.1%
90 komando 214 1
0.1%
91 pasukan bom 2
0.2%
92 sagoe manyak payed 1
0.1%
93 bang-bang pisang 2
0.2%
94 sagoe malikul saleh 2
0.2%
95 singa putih 4
0.4%
96 pasukan ninja 2
0.2%
97 singa lam tapa 2
0.2%
98 pasukan cucoe indatu 1
0.1%
99 bintara 3
0.3%
100 paya terbang 2
0.2%
101 kesatuan 106 5
0.6%
102 abeuk supat 1
0.1%
103 burak uten 2
0.2%
104 tim logistik 1
0.1%
105 aneuk tempur 0
0%
106 angkasa puri 3
0.3%
107 radio 01 1
0.1%
108 kompi istana raja 3
0.3%
109 singa itam 4
0.4%
110 syam syarif 1
0.1%
111 singa meurante 1
0.1%
112 bayangan seuribe 1
0.1%
113 kombat 1
0.1%
114 malem dewa 1
0.1%
115 sagoe saleh paya bakong 1
0.1%
116 sagoe teunom 2
0.2%
117 sagoe pasir raya 5
0.6%
118 mawar 12 1
0.1%
119 pasukan prangha 0
0%
120 vietnam 1
0.1%
121 rombet 1
0.1%
122 burak 4 7
0.8%
123 tgk chik pang nyak thajeb 4
0.4%
124 seulawah gam 1
0.1%
125 tengku di bleu 1
0.1%
126 raja sakai 0
0%
127 cagee 3
0.3%
128 sagoe ujung raja 5
0.6%
129 sagoe gunong kong 1
0.1%
130 inong balee 0
0%
131 jera han jera 1
0.1%
132 cosofo 3
0.3%
133 pasukan raja naga 1
0.1%
134 pasukan badeuk itam 0
0%
135 rimung tapa 1
0.1%
136 pasukan rawan 3
0.3%
137 sagoe babah krueng 4
0.4%
138 raja singa 6
0.7%
139 pasukan nukril 1
0.1%
140 sagoe tgk imajid 1
0.1%
141 sagoe panga 15
1.7%
142 adam husen 1
0.1%
143 cageu hitam 4
0.4%
144 pasukan tengkorak 5
0.6%
145 kairo 7
0.8%
146 sagoe benega baroe 1
0.1%
147 raja muda 1
0.1%
148 rimueng meanek 22
2.5%
149 daerah seratus 1
0.1%
150 rencong 5
0.6%
151 rimueng cakret 1
0.1%
152 meureuhom ratna 2
0.2%
153 plamboyan 5
0.6%
154 kuta bate 6
0.7%
155 sagoe krueng wali 3
0.3%
156 turki 1
0.1%
157 daerah ii (raja kuala) 2
0.2%
158 sagoe kuyet 2
0.2%
159 sagoe dido 1
0.1%
160 sagoe lamloe 2
0.2%
161 sagoe tanto 2
0.2%
162 juli 0
0%
163 peusangan 3
0.3%
164 alue hitam 1
0.1%
165 sagoe chik 8 4
0.4%
166 baret merah 5
0.6%
167 pilot 1
0.1%
168 agam pidie 9
1%
169 manukan itam 2
0.2%
170 bujang salim 9
1%
171 sagoe lhok drien 5
0.6%
172 sagoe kumbang 0
0%
173 pasukan udara 1
0.1%
174 pasukan brimob 1
0.1%
175 pang sagup 1
0.1%
176 mukim keumangan 1
0.1%
177 sagoe luang putu 3
0.3%
178 gumato tano 1
0.1%
179 sira 1
0.1%
180 gudang garam 0
0%
181 sagoe 70 1
0.1%
701 sago pangrahman 2
0.2%
702 pang nyak nih 3
0.3%
703 sago tgk meuko 1
0.1%
704 jenggot meuh 6
0.7%
705 sago sa (satu) 1
0.1%
706 jenewa 3
0.3%
707 tameh tengah 2
0.2%
708 sago datuk peunaga 1
0.1%
709 sagoe tgk palju ihei 0
0%
710 gorilla 0
0%
711 manok nek 1
0.1%
712 sagoe gunung lambong/cut punji 0
0%
713 sagoe 26 7
0.8%
714 sago imum nien 4
0.4%
715 dama tengah 1
0.1%
716 sago arongan lambalek 1
0.1%
717 sago sembulan 0
0%
718 pocut baren 3
0.3%
719 sam 2
0.2%
720 meh ijo 5
0.6%
721 234 1
0.1%
722 sagoearamiya 2
0.2%
723 kaju muda 0
0%
724 sagoe kaloy daerah 3 1
0.1%
725 tgk seumeden dua 1
0.1%
726 piranha 0
0%
727 sago sepuluh 1
0.1%
728 sagoe 2 6
0.7%
729 tgk datuk keumala 3
0.3%
730 sagoe pang deman 0
0%
731 sagoe tengku putik 0
0%
732 win kalla 0
0%
733 unit pase (lhokseumawe) 5
0.6%
734 kompi c 3
0.3%
735 sagoe 25 4
0.4%
736 gajah keng 17
1.9%
737 penasehat sagoe mukim 1
0.1%
738 tgk li 0
0%
739 cobra c 3
0.3%
740 kompi a 17
1.9%
741 bendahara unit 1
0.1%
742 raja rimba 1
0.1%
743 linge 2
0.2%
744 burak antara 5
0.6%
745 geracing 1
0.1%
746 batalima 1
0.1%
747 02 jim-jim 3
0.3%
748 daerah 2 wilayah linge (02 linge) 7
0.8%
749 dawet itam 1
0.1%
750 lainnya tidak dirinci 11
1.2%
751 pelanduk i linge 1
0.1%
752 sagoe idi cut 7
0.8%
753 pentagon 4
0.4%
754 reder 1
0.1%
755 sagoe alue nireh 3
0.3%
756 nagoya 13
1.5%
757 abu laot 1
0.1%
758 nato 1
0.1%
759 seurabe mirah 2
0.2%
760 sampah sawit 4
0.4%
761 sagoe jerat panyang 30
3.3%
762 tuwi tengku 0
0%
763 sagoe kora malaka 6
0.7%
764 wilayah 22 5
0.6%
765 wilayah 9 4
0.4%
766 abu ijo 1
0.1%
767 wilayah sikureng 2
0.2%
768 banta amat 1
0.1%
769 laneng 1
0.1%
770 khairok 1
0.1%
771 tgk agam 6
0.7%
772 mujahidin 6
0.7%
773 05 4
0.4%
774 istimewa 1
0.1%
775 blang suereng 1
0.1%
776 sagoe idi rayeok 1
0.1%
777 kosong limeung 1
0.1%
778 tapak thailand 4
0.4%
779 sagoe keng wot 4
0.4%
780 king wood 2
0.2%
781 kompi a libiya 7
0.8%
782 marinir 1
0.1%
783 sagoe kila 4
0.4%
784 sagoe beutong 4
0.4%
785 sagoe malahayati 0
0%
786 sagoe pente kulu 1
0.1%
787 wilayah 25 1
0.1%
788 sagoe blang padang 1
0.1%
789 sagoe tengku dunong 2
0.2%
790 sagoe lamkuta 4
0.4%
791 sagoe tengku di pulo 5
0.6%
792 pasukan cik ditiro 7
0.8%
793 bd 2
0.2%
794 wilayah 511 2
0.2%
795 gajah puteh 20
2.2%
796 sagoe tengku nak den 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3225
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.