The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
205342
Downloads
37497
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.195d5 : last time get in touch with the individual : panglima chik (Q195_spoke_chik)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 975
Invalid: 3146
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2243
End: 2246
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 1208
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was the last time that you spoke to the person who held this position during that time? [Panglima chik]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 dk/99 0
0%
-998 dk/98 4
0.4%
-908 dk/08 55
5.6%
-907 dk/07 40
4.1%
-906 dk/06 25
2.6%
-905 dk/05 122
12.5%
-904 dk/04 33
3.4%
-903 dk/03 42
4.3%
-902 dk/02 13
1.3%
-901 dk/01 6
0.6%
-900 dk/00 5
0.5%
-9 don't know 403
41.3%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 11
1.1%
101 01/01 3
0.3%
102 01/02 1
0.1%
103 01/03 2
0.2%
104 01/04 1
0.1%
105 01/05 3
0.3%
106 01/06 1
0.1%
107 01/07 1
0.1%
108 01/08 2
0.2%
201 02/01 0
0%
202 02/02 0
0%
203 02/03 2
0.2%
204 02/04 1
0.1%
205 02/05 1
0.1%
206 02/06 1
0.1%
207 02/07 1
0.1%
208 02/08 3
0.3%
301 03/01 0
0%
302 03/02 1
0.1%
303 03/03 1
0.1%
304 03/04 0
0%
305 03/05 3
0.3%
306 03/06 0
0%
307 03/07 0
0%
308 03/08 4
0.4%
401 04/01 1
0.1%
402 04/02 1
0.1%
403 04/03 2
0.2%
404 04/04 0
0%
405 04/05 2
0.2%
406 04/06 0
0%
407 04/07 0
0%
408 04/08 4
0.4%
501 05/01 0
0%
502 05/02 0
0%
503 05/03 2
0.2%
504 05/04 0
0%
505 05/05 4
0.4%
506 05/06 0
0%
507 05/07 0
0%
508 05/08 7
0.7%
601 06/01 0
0%
602 06/02 0
0%
603 06/03 0
0%
604 06/04 1
0.1%
605 06/05 2
0.2%
606 06/06 0
0%
607 06/07 1
0.1%
608 06/08 4
0.4%
701 07/01 1
0.1%
702 07/02 0
0%
703 07/03 2
0.2%
704 07/04 1
0.1%
705 07/05 4
0.4%
706 07/06 1
0.1%
707 07/07 2
0.2%
708 07/08 25
2.6%
801 08/01 0
0%
802 08/02 7
0.7%
803 08/03 1
0.1%
804 08/04 1
0.1%
805 08/05 44
4.5%
806 08/06 2
0.2%
807 08/07 1
0.1%
808 08/08 26
2.7%
901 09/01 0
0%
902 09/02 0
0%
903 09/03 0
0%
904 09/04 1
0.1%
905 09/05 6
0.6%
906 09/06 0
0%
907 09/07 2
0.2%
908 09/08 15
1.5%
1001 10/01 0
0%
1002 10/02 0
0%
1003 10/03 0
0%
1004 10/04 0
0%
1005 10/05 5
0.5%
1006 10/06 0
0%
1007 10/07 0
0%
1008 10/08 0
0%
1101 11/01 0
0%
1102 11/02 0
0%
1103 11/03 0
0%
1104 11/04 0
0%
1105 11/05 0
0%
1106 11/06 0
0%
1107 11/07 0
0%
1108 11/08 0
0%
1201 12/01 0
0%
1202 12/02 1
0.1%
1203 12/03 1
0.1%
1204 12/04 0
0%
1205 12/05 3
0.3%
1206 12/06 1
0.1%
1207 12/07 0
0%
1208 12/08 0
0%
Sysmiss 3146
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.