The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
131513
Downloads
35193
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

c.e6b : name of dusun in the village (CE6_dusun_2)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 2256
Invalid: 1865
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2395
End: 2399
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 44025
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 household was empty 0
0%
2 household refused to be interviewed 0
0%
50 others 0
0%
53 age screening 0
0%
54 ex combatan 0
0%
55 no male in the household 0
0%
56 village head 0
0%
1002 7
0.3%
1005 9
0.4%
1008 7
0.3%
1011 2
0.1%
1015 8
0.4%
1017 9
0.4%
1020 5
0.2%
1023 3
0.1%
1026 11
0.5%
1029 2
0.1%
3002 7
0.3%
3006 7
0.3%
3011 5
0.2%
3016 8
0.4%
3020 5
0.2%
3025 13
0.6%
3028 5
0.2%
3031 2
0.1%
3036 10
0.4%
6002 2
0.1%
6005 2
0.1%
6008 3
0.1%
6013 2
0.1%
6016 2
0.1%
6019 2
0.1%
6023 5
0.2%
6026 5
0.2%
6029 2
0.1%
6033 2
0.1%
6035 2
0.1%
6038 2
0.1%
6041 2
0.1%
6044 2
0.1%
6046 2
0.1%
6049 4
0.2%
6053 4
0.2%
6056 2
0.1%
6061 3
0.1%
6065 2
0.1%
6069 2
0.1%
6072 2
0.1%
6075 2
0.1%
6079 3
0.1%
6081 5
0.2%
6084 2
0.1%
6087 5
0.2%
6091 3
0.1%
6094 2
0.1%
6097 5
0.2%
6101 2
0.1%
6104 6
0.3%
6107 2
0.1%
6110 4
0.2%
6114 2
0.1%
6118 5
0.2%
6121 7
0.3%
6124 2
0.1%
6126 9
0.4%
6129 5
0.2%
6133 2
0.1%
6137 1
0%
6140 9
0.4%
6143 8
0.4%
6145 5
0.2%
6149 5
0.2%
6152 4
0.2%
6154 2
0.1%
6157 8
0.4%
6160 8
0.4%
6164 3
0.1%
6168 6
0.3%
6171 3
0.1%
6173 2
0.1%
6176 9
0.4%
6179 5
0.2%
6183 7
0.3%
6187 6
0.3%
6190 5
0.2%
6193 2
0.1%
6196 2
0.1%
6199 6
0.3%
6204 12
0.5%
6208 2
0.1%
6212 9
0.4%
6216 5
0.2%
6221 2
0.1%
6224 1
0%
6226 5
0.2%
6229 7
0.3%
6231 2
0.1%
6235 7
0.3%
6239 6
0.3%
7002 7
0.3%
7004 6
0.3%
7007 5
0.2%
7011 5
0.2%
7014 5
0.2%
7016 5
0.2%
7019 6
0.3%
7022 5
0.2%
7026 5
0.2%
7029 6
0.3%
7033 5
0.2%
7037 2
0.1%
7041 6
0.3%
7043 6
0.3%
7046 2
0.1%
7048 5
0.2%
7053 6
0.3%
7056 5
0.2%
7059 2
0.1%
7061 8
0.4%
7064 5
0.2%
7066 5
0.2%
7068 5
0.2%
7071 6
0.3%
7074 5
0.2%
7076 5
0.2%
7079 5
0.2%
7081 5
0.2%
7084 16
0.7%
7087 5
0.2%
7091 6
0.3%
7094 5
0.2%
7097 7
0.3%
7100 5
0.2%
7103 5
0.2%
7106 7
0.3%
7108 5
0.2%
7112 5
0.2%
7114 9
0.4%
7117 5
0.2%
7119 5
0.2%
7122 5
0.2%
7125 5
0.2%
7127 6
0.3%
7130 6
0.3%
7132 5
0.2%
7135 5
0.2%
7138 7
0.3%
7140 7
0.3%
7143 6
0.3%
7146 3
0.1%
7149 6
0.3%
7151 5
0.2%
7154 2
0.1%
7157 2
0.1%
7160 2
0.1%
7162 5
0.2%
7165 5
0.2%
7169 5
0.2%
7172 6
0.3%
7175 2
0.1%
7178 2
0.1%
7180 5
0.2%
7183 2
0.1%
7186 15
0.7%
7188 2
0.1%
7192 8
0.4%
7195 11
0.5%
7198 5
0.2%
7202 6
0.3%
7207 2
0.1%
7211 4
0.2%
7214 10
0.4%
7218 5
0.2%
7221 4
0.2%
7226 2
0.1%
7228 6
0.3%
7230 2
0.1%
7232 6
0.3%
7236 6
0.3%
7239 5
0.2%
7241 6
0.3%
7243 9
0.4%
7245 5
0.2%
7248 2
0.1%
7252 1
0%
7256 5
0.2%
7259 4
0.2%
7261 4
0.2%
7263 2
0.1%
7266 5
0.2%
7268 7
0.3%
7272 6
0.3%
7275 6
0.3%
7277 7
0.3%
7280 5
0.2%
7284 5
0.2%
7286 5
0.2%
7291 8
0.4%
7293 11
0.5%
7295 5
0.2%
7298 9
0.4%
7301 5
0.2%
7303 3
0.1%
7306 6
0.3%
7309 10
0.4%
7313 6
0.3%
7315 5
0.2%
7317 3
0.1%
7319 6
0.3%
7323 6
0.3%
7325 5
0.2%
8002 7
0.3%
8005 8
0.4%
8009 10
0.4%
8013 6
0.3%
8017 1
0%
8022 2
0.1%
8027 5
0.2%
8030 7
0.3%
8036 6
0.3%
8038 7
0.3%
8043 3
0.1%
8047 8
0.4%
8050 11
0.5%
8054 11
0.5%
8057 5
0.2%
8062 6
0.3%
9002 5
0.2%
9005 11
0.5%
9011 7
0.3%
9015 15
0.7%
9020 6
0.3%
9024 18
0.8%
9027 3
0.1%
9030 11
0.5%
9033 5
0.2%
9035 6
0.3%
9037 7
0.3%
9039 5
0.2%
9043 7
0.3%
9046 7
0.3%
9051 6
0.3%
9054 9
0.4%
9058 7
0.3%
9060 7
0.3%
9062 5
0.2%
9064 5
0.2%
9067 4
0.2%
9070 6
0.3%
9073 19
0.8%
9077 6
0.3%
9080 8
0.4%
9082 4
0.2%
9086 8
0.4%
9089 5
0.2%
9091 6
0.3%
9094 14
0.6%
9097 6
0.3%
9100 10
0.4%
9104 5
0.2%
9106 6
0.3%
9110 7
0.3%
9113 5
0.2%
9118 7
0.3%
9122 5
0.2%
9124 5
0.2%
9126 6
0.3%
9129 7
0.3%
9132 5
0.2%
9134 5
0.2%
9138 9
0.4%
9142 5
0.2%
9145 6
0.3%
9149 8
0.4%
9153 5
0.2%
9156 5
0.2%
9160 11
0.5%
9164 5
0.2%
9168 5
0.2%
9172 7
0.3%
9174 5
0.2%
9178 4
0.2%
9180 5
0.2%
9184 5
0.2%
9188 8
0.4%
9191 9
0.4%
9194 12
0.5%
9196 4
0.2%
9200 7
0.3%
9204 11
0.5%
9206 7
0.3%
9210 8
0.4%
9213 10
0.4%
9217 5
0.2%
9220 7
0.3%
9224 4
0.2%
10002 2
0.1%
10006 5
0.2%
10009 5
0.2%
11002 5
0.2%
12002 4
0.2%
12005 5
0.2%
12008 5
0.2%
12011 12
0.5%
12016 38
1.7%
12020 5
0.2%
12023 16
0.7%
13002 5
0.2%
13007 2
0.1%
13012 5
0.2%
13015 2
0.1%
13020 2
0.1%
14002 8
0.4%
14005 8
0.4%
14010 8
0.4%
14014 8
0.4%
15002 2
0.1%
15004 1
0%
15009 2
0.1%
15012 4
0.2%
15015 2
0.1%
15018 2
0.1%
15021 2
0.1%
15024 2
0.1%
15027 2
0.1%
15029 3
0.1%
15032 2
0.1%
15035 2
0.1%
15038 3
0.1%
15041 5
0.2%
15046 3
0.1%
15050 2
0.1%
15058 5
0.2%
15060 2
0.1%
15064 2
0.1%
15066 4
0.2%
15071 7
0.3%
15073 2
0.1%
15076 2
0.1%
15078 2
0.1%
15080 2
0.1%
15083 7
0.3%
15086 2
0.1%
15089 2
0.1%
15091 5
0.2%
15094 16
0.7%
15099 2
0.1%
15102 2
0.1%
16002 5
0.2%
16004 5
0.2%
16009 5
0.2%
16011 5
0.2%
16016 5
0.2%
16018 5
0.2%
16020 2
0.1%
16023 2
0.1%
16026 2
0.1%
16030 5
0.2%
16035 2
0.1%
16037 2
0.1%
16040 5
0.2%
16043 5
0.2%
16046 7
0.3%
16048 8
0.4%
16050 6
0.3%
16053 5
0.2%
16056 5
0.2%
16058 9
0.4%
16060 2
0.1%
16062 4
0.2%
16064 5
0.2%
16067 5
0.2%
16069 6
0.3%
16072 6
0.3%
16074 3
0.1%
16076 2
0.1%
17002 2
0.1%
17006 5
0.2%
18002 5
0.2%
18005 2
0.1%
18008 5
0.2%
18011 2
0.1%
18015 5
0.2%
18018 3
0.1%
18022 2
0.1%
18026 2
0.1%
18029 2
0.1%
18032 5
0.2%
18035 2
0.1%
18038 5
0.2%
18041 2
0.1%
18043 5
0.2%
18046 5
0.2%
18050 2
0.1%
19002 1
0%
19005 7
0.3%
19008 2
0.1%
19013 13
0.6%
19017 5
0.2%
20002 1
0%
20006 28
1.2%
21002 2
0.1%
21005 2
0.1%
21009 2
0.1%
33002 10
0.4%
33006 8
0.4%
33010 8
0.4%
33014 8
0.4%
33018 8
0.4%
33023 8
0.4%
33026 8
0.4%
33031 8
0.4%
33035 9
0.4%
33040 9
0.4%
33043 8
0.4%
44002 8
0.4%
44008 8
0.4%
44013 7
0.3%
44017 16
0.7%
44025 8
0.4%
Sysmiss 1865
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.