The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
132121
Downloads
35203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.1a : regency (H001a_regency)

Data file: VH_DATA

Overview

Valid: 756
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 10
Width: 4
Range: 1101 - 4444
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Kabupaten Name
Categories
Value Category Cases
1101 aceh selatan 32
4.2%
1103 aceh timur 61
8.1%
1106 aceh besar 73
9.7%
1107 pidie 120
15.9%
1108 aceh utara 101
13.4%
1109 bireuen 69
9.1%
1110 aceh singkil 24
3.2%
1111 simeulue 17
2.2%
1112 aceh barat daya 16
2.1%
1113 aceh tamiang 27
3.6%
1114 kota lhokseumawe 8
1.1%
1115 aceh tengah 32
4.2%
1116 bener meriah 28
3.7%
1117 aceh tenggara 29
3.8%
1118 gayo lues 16
2.1%
1119 aceh barat 39
5.2%
1120 aceh jaya 20
2.6%
1121 nagan raya 27
3.6%
3333 kota banda aceh 11
1.5%
4444 kota langsa 6
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.