The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
131856
Downloads
35200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.57a3 : village income in 2006 : proceeds and self-production and participation (H057a3_rev_self)

Data file: VH_DATA

Overview

Valid: 241
Invalid: 515
Minimum: 80000
Maximum: 150000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 448
End: 456
Width: 9
Range: 80000 - 150000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What were all village sources of revenue in 2006? [Proceeds and self-production and participation]]
Interviewer instructions
[PROMPTED] [Record exact amount]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.