The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
132126
Downloads
35203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.58a3 : number of household contributing to village income : proceeds and self- (H058a3_hh_self)

Data file: VH_DATA

Overview

Valid: 241
Invalid: 515
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 532
End: 535
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many households in the village contributed to this source of revenue? [Proceeds and self-production and participation]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 15
6.2%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 1
0.4%
1 1
0.4%
2 1
0.4%
3 1
0.4%
4 2
0.8%
5 1
0.4%
8 3
1.2%
10 3
1.2%
12 1
0.4%
15 1
0.4%
18 1
0.4%
20 4
1.7%
25 1
0.4%
30 8
3.3%
33 1
0.4%
34 1
0.4%
35 1
0.4%
40 3
1.2%
42 1
0.4%
44 1
0.4%
45 2
0.8%
46 1
0.4%
48 1
0.4%
50 10
4.1%
54 1
0.4%
55 2
0.8%
56 1
0.4%
57 1
0.4%
58 1
0.4%
59 1
0.4%
60 1
0.4%
62 1
0.4%
63 1
0.4%
65 1
0.4%
66 1
0.4%
67 1
0.4%
68 2
0.8%
70 6
2.5%
71 1
0.4%
72 1
0.4%
73 1
0.4%
75 1
0.4%
76 1
0.4%
77 1
0.4%
78 1
0.4%
80 5
2.1%
82 1
0.4%
83 2
0.8%
84 2
0.8%
85 2
0.8%
87 2
0.8%
88 1
0.4%
90 3
1.2%
93 1
0.4%
94 1
0.4%
95 1
0.4%
96 1
0.4%
98 1
0.4%
100 15
6.2%
101 1
0.4%
102 1
0.4%
104 1
0.4%
106 2
0.8%
107 1
0.4%
109 1
0.4%
110 1
0.4%
111 1
0.4%
113 1
0.4%
116 1
0.4%
117 1
0.4%
120 6
2.5%
121 1
0.4%
122 1
0.4%
123 1
0.4%
125 1
0.4%
126 1
0.4%
127 1
0.4%
129 1
0.4%
130 3
1.2%
133 1
0.4%
134 1
0.4%
135 1
0.4%
138 1
0.4%
139 2
0.8%
140 2
0.8%
141 1
0.4%
145 2
0.8%
150 8
3.3%
152 1
0.4%
153 1
0.4%
155 1
0.4%
160 2
0.8%
163 1
0.4%
165 1
0.4%
179 1
0.4%
180 1
0.4%
186 1
0.4%
187 1
0.4%
190 2
0.8%
192 1
0.4%
194 1
0.4%
200 7
2.9%
201 1
0.4%
204 2
0.8%
205 2
0.8%
210 1
0.4%
214 2
0.8%
220 1
0.4%
224 1
0.4%
240 2
0.8%
246 1
0.4%
250 2
0.8%
260 1
0.4%
270 2
0.8%
300 1
0.4%
302 1
0.4%
309 1
0.4%
319 1
0.4%
330 1
0.4%
332 1
0.4%
337 1
0.4%
365 1
0.4%
368 1
0.4%
370 1
0.4%
400 2
0.8%
403 1
0.4%
417 1
0.4%
420 1
0.4%
495 1
0.4%
515 1
0.4%
600 2
0.8%
625 1
0.4%
800 1
0.4%
2000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 515
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.