The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
131839
Downloads
35199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.68e : initiator of the program : increase agricultural productivity (H068e_init_ag_prod)

Data file: VH_DATA

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 389
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 762
End: 763
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
[If yes]
Literal question
[If yes] Who innitiated it? [Increase agricultural productivity?]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 the community 78
21.3%
2 the government 267
72.8%
3 an ngo / ingo 21
5.7%
50 others 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 389
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.