The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
206993
Downloads
37498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.71a10 : social gap : other (H071a10_other_gap)

Data file: VH_DATA

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 756
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 808
End: 809
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[Divisions] Sometimes it is hard for communities to work together because of differences that exist between people living in the same village. To what extent do differences such as the following tend to divide people in the village? Is the difference between […] a source of division? [Other]
Categories
Value Category
-9 don't know
-8 does not apply
-7 refused to answer
0 not a source of division
1 minor source of division
2 major source of division
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.