The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [V2643]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
207009
Downloads
37498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.159 : number of people coming from the same subdistrict with unit (Q159_1_fromkec)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 849
Invalid: 3272
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1971
End: 1974
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 4000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately how many of these were from the subdistrict that the unit was based in?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 73
8.6%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 23
2.7%
1 14
1.6%
2 16
1.9%
3 6
0.7%
4 5
0.6%
5 15
1.8%
6 6
0.7%
7 13
1.5%
8 6
0.7%
9 1
0.1%
10 31
3.7%
11 8
0.9%
12 24
2.8%
13 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
15 21
2.5%
16 1
0.1%
17 3
0.4%
18 4
0.5%
19 1
0.1%
20 38
4.5%
21 1
0.1%
22 4
0.5%
24 6
0.7%
25 14
1.6%
26 2
0.2%
27 3
0.4%
28 1
0.1%
29 2
0.2%
30 34
4%
33 3
0.4%
35 3
0.4%
36 1
0.1%
38 2
0.2%
40 16
1.9%
43 1
0.1%
44 1
0.1%
45 5
0.6%
47 5
0.6%
48 3
0.4%
50 41
4.8%
55 1
0.1%
57 1
0.1%
60 18
2.1%
65 2
0.2%
67 1
0.1%
70 7
0.8%
75 4
0.5%
78 2
0.2%
80 9
1.1%
85 1
0.1%
90 3
0.4%
95 1
0.1%
98 1
0.1%
100 46
5.4%
105 2
0.2%
108 1
0.1%
110 1
0.1%
112 2
0.2%
114 1
0.1%
120 10
1.2%
123 1
0.1%
125 1
0.1%
130 5
0.6%
135 1
0.1%
140 1
0.1%
150 34
4%
160 2
0.2%
170 5
0.6%
175 2
0.2%
176 1
0.1%
178 1
0.1%
180 3
0.4%
200 56
6.6%
201 2
0.2%
205 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
230 2
0.2%
240 5
0.6%
250 11
1.3%
260 1
0.1%
273 1
0.1%
300 37
4.4%
306 1
0.1%
320 1
0.1%
330 1
0.1%
350 5
0.6%
360 2
0.2%
370 2
0.2%
375 1
0.1%
400 10
1.2%
420 1
0.1%
450 2
0.2%
470 1
0.1%
490 1
0.1%
500 44
5.2%
600 3
0.4%
700 4
0.5%
750 1
0.1%
800 6
0.7%
810 1
0.1%
1000 2
0.2%
1008 1
0.1%
1109 1
0.1%
1111 1
0.1%
1313 2
0.2%
1600 2
0.2%
1911 1
0.1%
2000 3
0.4%
4000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.