The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [V2647]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
207039
Downloads
37499
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.163 : tni able to distinguish gam members from non gam during 1998 - 2001 (Q163__1_TNIdistinguish)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 922
Invalid: 3199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1980
End: 1981
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were TNI / Brimob able to distinguish GAM individuals from non-GAM in villages in this Kecamatan in this period?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 5
0.5%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 0
0%
1 always 26
2.8%
2 often 62
6.7%
3 sometimes 163
17.7%
4 never 666
72.2%
5 oc 0
0%
Sysmiss 3199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.