The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [V2648]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
207154
Downloads
37500
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.164 : tna can sleep over in the village during 1998-2001 (Q164_1_TNAnights)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 922
Invalid: 3199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1982
End: 1983
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were TNA able to spend a night in villages in this Kecamatan in this period?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 2
0.2%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 1
0.1%
1 always 168
18.2%
2 often 340
36.9%
3 sometimes 274
29.7%
4 never 137
14.9%
5 oc 0
0%
Sysmiss 3199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.