The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [V2733]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
207285
Downloads
37501
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.179 : first position obtained in tna structure after january 2001 (Q179_2_rank01)

Data file: RDATA_DISTRIB

Overview

Valid: 975
Invalid: 3146
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2155
End: 2156
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the first rank you held after February 2001?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 0
0%
1 none 855
87.7%
2 panglima cut (village commander 8
0.8%
3 wakil panglima sagoe (vice subdistrict commander) 12
1.2%
4 panglima sagoe (subdistrict commander) 21
2.2%
5 wakil panglima muda (vice district commander) 3
0.3%
6 panglima muda (district commander) 4
0.4%
7 wakil panglima daerah 1
0.1%
8 panglima daerah 0
0%
9 wakil panglima wilayah (vice regional commander) 0
0%
10 panglima wilayah (regional commander) 0
0%
11 wakil panglima chik (vice central commander) 0
0%
12 panglima tna (central commander) 1
0.1%
51 komandan operasi 0
0%
52 panglima operasi 0
0%
53 tuha peut 0
0%
54 dm gam 0
0%
55 imun tentara 0
0%
56 imun gampong gam 0
0%
57 intel for gam 0
0%
58 tk. mukim treasurer 0
0%
59 wakil panglima operasi mukin 1
0.1%
60 information division 1
0.1%
61 tentara sagoe 1
0.1%
62 ule mukin 1
0.1%
63 pang lhe 0
0%
64 plitan 0
0%
65 imum 0
0%
66 tuha camp 1
0.1%
67 dan camp 1
0.1%
68 wakil ule sago 1
0.1%
69 mukim 1
0.1%
70 head police 3
0.3%
71 advisor 5
0.5%
72 logistics 4
0.4%
73 intel for tna 1
0.1%
74 special commander above pangsago 1
0.1%
75 weapon supplier 0
0%
76 provost/ military police 1
0.1%
77 tuha lapan 0
0%
78 regional liason above panglima sagoe 1
0.1%
79 ule balang 1
0.1%
80 tuha kem 1
0.1%
81 vice operation commander 0
0%
82 petuha tentara mukim 0
0%
83 soldier/bintara 1
0.1%
84 regional deputy bintara 2
0.2%
85 dan ru 6
0.6%
86 religious leader/ mualim 2
0.2%
87 secretary general 1
0.1%
88 others (unsp) 0
0%
89 regional balasidik head 6
0.6%
90 tna governor 8
0.8%
91 vice governor 2
0.2%
92 platoon commander/danton 3
0.3%
93 finance 1
0.1%
94 ujong sagoe 1
0.1%
95 ulee sagoe 2
0.2%
99 others (unsp) 9
0.9%
Sysmiss 3146
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.