The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_ARLS_V01_M / variable [V3629]
central

Aceh Reintegration and Livelihood Survey 2008

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_ARLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Patrick Barron, Macartan Humphreys, Laura Paler, Yuhki Tajima, Jeremy Weinstein
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Aug 01, 2016
Page views
185584
Downloads
37218
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RDATA_DISTRIB
  • VH_DATA

q.140e2 : date of end program implementation : kdp (year) (H140e2_end_y_kdp)

Data file: VH_DATA

Overview

Valid: 536
Invalid: 220
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1196
End: 1199
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2009
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the end date of operations? [Kdp]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 40
7.5%
-8 does not apply 0
0%
-7 refused to answer 0
0%
1996 1
0.2%
1998 1
0.2%
1999 1
0.2%
2000 3
0.6%
2001 6
1.1%
2002 4
0.7%
2003 8
1.5%
2004 21
3.9%
2005 70
13.1%
2006 155
28.9%
2007 138
25.7%
2008 87
16.2%
2009 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 220
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.