The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2014_BKPG_V01_M / variable [F11]
central

Survey for Financial Assistance of Pemakmue Gampong (BKPG) 2014

Indonesia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2014_BKPG_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yulia Herawati
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2016
Last modified
Jun 15, 2016
Page views
77874
Downloads
1710
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • FORM_KG
  • IDV_AK
  • IDV_BP
  • IDV_COV
  • IDV_CP1
  • IDV_DR
  • IDV_IR
  • IDV_KR
  • IDV_PP
  • KD_BL
  • KD_COV
  • KD_CP1
  • KD_DG
  • KD_IR
  • KD_KG
  • KD_LD
  • KD_PM
  • BKPG_S
  • IDV_LK
  • KD_LK

What benefit the respondent household obtained from this program? [other] ( line 1 ) (pp25_ot1)

Data file: IDV_PP

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3225
End: 3304
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AIR TIDAK KONTAMINASI 1
5.6%
BISA BERKUMPUL KALO ADA RAPAT DAN ACARA YANG DIADAKAN DI KAMPUNG 1
5.6%
BISA DIGUNAKAN UNTUK BAB (BUANG AIR BESAR) 1
5.6%
BISA DIMANFAATKAN UNTUK WC 1
5.6%
BISA PAKAI AIR NYA TIDAK HARUS MEMBELI 1
5.6%
BUANG AIR BESAR 1
5.6%
LEBIH DEKAT KE KOTA 1
5.6%
LEBIH MUDAH CUCI PIRING KESELAMATAN LEBIH TERJAMIN 1
5.6%
MANDI/CUCI PAKAIAN 1
5.6%
MENAMBAH ILMU AGAMA 1
5.6%
MENJADI TEMPAT BUANG AIR BESAR 1
5.6%
MINUM,CUCI PAKAIAN 1
5.6%
PENAMBAHAN ILMU AGAMA 1
5.6%
SEBAGAI TAMBAHAN MATA PENCAHARIAN 1
5.6%
SEBAGAI TEMPAT PERTEMUAN DI DESA 1
5.6%
TEMPAT BUANG AIR BESAR 1
5.6%
TEMPAT MUSYAWARAH 1
5.6%
TERHINDAR DARI KEKERINGAN 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
This section will ask about activities undertaken in this hamlet
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.