The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / SRB_2014_TLIE-SFF_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

South East Europe Trade Logistics Impact Evaluation 2014, Survey of Serbian Freight Forwarders

Serbia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2014_TLIE-SFF_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w381-0z98
Producer(s)
Alejandra Mendoza Alcantara, Ana Margarida Fernandes, Russell Hillberry
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2016
Last modified
Jun 16, 2016
Page views
24350
Downloads
9842
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ffsurvey_finaldata

What is your normal response to delays at the border? - Other (e7x1_1)

Data file: ffsurvey_finaldata

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 135
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 532
End: 537
Width: 6
Range: 4 - 888995
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Read to respondent: In following questions (E3 - E11) we ask about "delays in customs clearance." The word "delay" here means a period of time that is both unexpected and long enough to risk a breach of contractual obligations.
Literal question
What is your normal response to delays in customs clearance at the border post or terminals?
Categories
Value Category Cases
4 We don't have such situations 4
25%
5 We don't react/ we wait 4
25%
6 We get in touch with client/ border services/ we try to speed up the process 5
31.3%
888995 Other 3
18.8%
Sysmiss 135
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.