The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BHR_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Bahrain, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BHR_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/say8-m024
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 20, 2016
Last modified
Jun 20, 2016
Page views
51531
Downloads
4218
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gcc_all_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Which one of the following best describes your level of interaction with the World Bank Group in your country? (h3r)

Data file: gcc_all_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 222
Invalid: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 503
End: 503
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Currently collaborating with the WBG 79
35.6%
2 Not collaborating with the WBG 143
64.4%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.