The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / OMN_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Oman, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
OMN_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ep2w-rk78
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 20, 2016
Last modified
Jun 20, 2016
Page views
43301
Downloads
4191
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gcc_all_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

country (country)

Data file: gcc_all_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kuwait 74
32%
2 Bahrain 40
17.3%
3 Oman 59
25.5%
4 United Arab Emirates 58
25.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.