The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_SNPK_V01-ID_M / variable [F2]
central

Sistem Nasional Pemantauan Kekerasan (National Violence Monitoring System) 2009

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_SNPK_v01-ID_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pgsr-9129
Producer(s)
Government of Indonesia, The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 28, 2016
Page views
18419
Downloads
5447
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DATA SNPK
    2009_JRI 30 11
    2015

Bentuk kekerasan lainnya (tp_kek1_o)

Data file: DATA SNPK 2009_JRI 30 11 2015

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 577
End: 635
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[ SUB TIPE KEKERASAN ] 10.b. Jika insiden dipicu oleh “isu lainnya” yang belum tercantum dalam daftar, sebutkan (Lainnya)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Identitas Geng 2
7.4%
Identitas Perguruan Silat 3
11.1%
Ospek 2
7.4%
Politik/Jabatan dalam BEM 4
14.8%
Politik/Jabatan dalam Ormas 4
14.8%
Politik/Jabatan dalam Sekolah/Universitas/Perusahaan Swasta 1
3.7%
Warisan 11
40.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.