The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / NIC_2015_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Nicaragua, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2015_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cg2e-dc27
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 06, 2016
Last modified
Jul 06, 2016
Page views
38650
Downloads
8693
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nicaragua_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

To be a more effective development partner in Nicaragua, do you believe that the World Bank Group should have...? (b45)

Data file: nicaragua_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 118
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 239
End: 239
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To be a more effective development partner in Nicaragua, do you believe that the World Bank Group should have… ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 More local presence 84
71.2%
2 The current level of local presence is adequate 27
22.9%
3 Less local presence 1
0.8%
4 Don't know 6
5.1%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.