The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / ZMB_2014_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Zambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2014_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y2mm-a517
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 06, 2016
Last modified
Jul 06, 2016
Page views
50033
Downloads
3783
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Improve the competitiveness of its financing compared to markets (e.g., cost, timeliness, other terms) (f1_1)

Data file: zambia_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 285
Invalid: 19
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 411
End: 411
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following SHOULD the World Bank Group do to make itself of greater value in Zambia?
Improve the competitiveness of its financing compared to markets (e.g., cost, timeliness, other terms)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 248
87%
1 37
13%
Sysmiss 19
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.