The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / ZMB_2014_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2015

Zambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2014_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/y2mm-a517
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 06, 2016
Last modified
Jul 06, 2016
Page views
50111
Downloads
3783
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Observer (i.e., follow in media, discuss in informal conversations, etc.) (h7_1)

Data file: zambia_cs_fy15_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 30
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.131
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 468
End: 468
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Zambia?
Observer (i.e., follow in media, discuss in informal conversations, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 238
86.9%
1 36
13.1%
Sysmiss 30
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.