The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F108]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
289073
Downloads
1686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh1 q6:what is [name]’s relation to the head of house? (hh1_q6)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 17748
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 head 3930
22.1%
2 spouse 2051
11.6%
3 son/daughter 8055
45.4%
4 grand child 2552
14.4%
5 father/mother 160
0.9%
6 brother/sister 165
0.9%
7 nephew/niece 341
1.9%
8 son/daughter-in-law 159
0.9%
9 brother/sister-in-law 59
0.3%
10 father/mother-in-law 23
0.1%
11 grand father/ mother 40
0.2%
12 uncle/ aunt 38
0.2%
13 servant and their relatives 65
0.4%
77 other 0
0%
97 others 110
0.6%
98 dk/na 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.