The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F108]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
289194
Downloads
1686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

Sub-County (subcounty2)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 17748
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONGOMOLA 473
2.7%
ADUKU 395
2.2%
AKOKORO 544
3.1%
ALWA 432
2.4%
ANYARA 196
1.1%
APAC 561
3.2%
ATEGO 95
0.5%
BUGAAKI 486
2.7%
BUTIITI 294
1.7%
CHAWENTE 431
2.4%
CHEGERE 486
2.7%
ERUSSI 762
4.3%
IBUJE 574
3.2%
KABERAMAIDO TOWN COUNCIL 28
0.2%
KAKOMONGOLE 255
1.4%
KALAKI 286
1.6%
KAPEKE 248
1.4%
KAPUJAN 236
1.3%
KATOOKE TOWN COUNCIL 188
1.1%
KIBOGA TOWN COUNCIL 339
1.9%
KIGARAALE 243
1.4%
KISOJO 327
1.8%
KITOOKE 579
3.3%
KUCWINY 599
3.4%
KYARUSOZI 980
5.5%
KYENJOJO TOWN COUNCIL 283
1.6%
MAGORO 395
2.2%
NABILATUK 518
2.9%
NADUNGET 1071
6%
NAMBEISO 598
3.4%
NDHEW 353
2%
NEBBI TOWN COUNCIL 684
3.9%
NYANTUNGO 367
2.1%
OCHERO 403
2.3%
OMODOI 207
1.2%
PAKWACH 331
1.9%
PAKWACH TOWN COUNCIL 283
1.6%
PANYANGO 367
2.1%
PANYIMUR 464
2.6%
RUPA 578
3.3%
SOUTH DIVISION 84
0.5%
TOROMA 345
1.9%
USUK 380
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.