The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F114]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
279284
Downloads
1673
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh3 q4:why was no one consulted for the major illness or injury - others? (hh3_q4oth)

Data file: int_welfare_memdata

Overview

Valid: 26
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
GAVE FIRST AID FOR NOSE BLEEDING 1
3.8%
GIVEN DRUGS 1
3.8%
HAS TRIED BEFORE AND DOES NOT GET CHANGE 1
3.8%
JUST GIVEN BIRTH SO SHE COULD NOT TAKE THEM TO HOSPITAL 2
7.7%
MOTHER HAD TRAVELLED 1
3.8%
NO ENERGY TO MOVE 1
3.8%
NO FACILITY TO USE TO GO TO HOSPITAL SINCE CANT USE BICYCLE 1
3.8%
NO MEANS TO GET THERE 1
3.8%
NO ONE COULD TAKE HER 1
3.8%
NO ONE TO TAKE ME 3
11.5%
NO ONE TO TAKE ME TO THE HOSPITAL 1
3.8%
NO ONE TO TAKE ME TO THE HOSPITALS 1
3.8%
NO ONE TO TAKE THEM 4
15.4%
NO ONE WOULD LEAD HIM TO THE FACILITY BECAUSE HE IS BLIND 1
3.8%
NO STRENGH TO RIDE A BICYCLE TO TAKE ME THERE 1
3.8%
NO STRENTH TO GO TO THE HOSPITAL 1
3.8%
NO TRANSPORT 1
3.8%
NONE CAN TAKE TO HOSPITAL 1
3.8%
PARENT LAZY TO TAKE CHILD TO HOSPITAL 1
3.8%
WAS TOO SICK AND COULD NOT SIT ON THE BICYCE 1
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.