The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F114]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
289114
Downloads
1686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh3 q5:where did [name] go for the first consultation during the past 30 days? (hh3_q5)

Data file: int_welfare_memdata

Overview

Valid: 3342
Invalid: 17915
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 neighbour/friend 41
1.2%
2 community health worker 36
1.1%
3 homapak drug distributor 6
0.2%
4 ordinary shop 3
0.1%
5 drug shop/pharmacy 60
1.8%
6 private clinic 955
28.6%
7 private hospital 76
2.3%
8 health unit government 1240
37.1%
9 health unit ngo 123
3.7%
10 hospital government 638
19.1%
11 hospital ngo 62
1.9%
12 traditional 15
0.4%
13 = school nurse 0
0%
97 other 27
0.8%
98 dk/na 60
1.8%
Sysmiss 17915
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.