The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F114]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
289158
Downloads
1686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh3 q8:what was the cost of this consultation, including any medicine prescribe (hh3_q8)

Data file: int_welfare_memdata

Overview

Valid: 3319
Invalid: 17938
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9999999998
Mean: 376633155.588
Standard deviation: 1904057360.047
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 9999999998
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.