The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F117]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
194475
Downloads
1522
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

Sub-County (subcounty)

Data file: int_cohesion_dec1

Overview

Valid: 2724
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONGOMOLA 61
2.2%
ADUKU 54
2%
AKOKORO 74
2.7%
ALWA 56
2.1%
ANYARA 36
1.3%
APAC 91
3.3%
ATEGO 19
0.7%
BUGAAKI 86
3.2%
BUTIITI 48
1.8%
CHAWENTE 77
2.8%
CHEGERE 72
2.6%
ERUSSI 126
4.6%
IBUJE 91
3.3%
KABERAMAIDO TOWN COUNCIL 6
0.2%
KAKOMONGOLE 33
1.2%
KALAKI 42
1.5%
KAPEKE 35
1.3%
KAPUJAN 33
1.2%
KATOOKE TOWN COUNCIL 36
1.3%
KIBOGA TOWN COUNCIL 59
2.2%
KIGARAALE 35
1.3%
KISOJO 51
1.9%
KITOOKE 97
3.6%
KUCWINY 100
3.7%
KYARUSOZI 156
5.7%
KYENJOJO TOWN COUNCIL 52
1.9%
MAGORO 58
2.1%
NABILATUK 62
2.3%
NADUNGET 144
5.3%
NAMBEISO 95
3.5%
NDHEW 51
1.9%
NEBBI TOWN COUNCIL 98
3.6%
NYANTUNGO 62
2.3%
OCHERO 56
2.1%
OMODOI 26
1%
PAKWACH 60
2.2%
PAKWACH TOWN COUNCIL 45
1.7%
PANYANGO 60
2.2%
PANYIMUR 75
2.8%
RUPA 86
3.2%
SOUTH DIVISION 18
0.7%
TOROMA 46
1.7%
USUK 56
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.