The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F117]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
195025
Downloads
1523
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

Parish (parish)

Data file: int_cohesion_dec1

Overview

Valid: 2724
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AAKUM 15
0.6%
ABALANG 28
1%
ABANY 11
0.4%
ABAR EAST 25
0.9%
ABAR WEST 7
0.3%
ABEDI 22
0.8%
ABINDU WARD 8
0.3%
ABOKO 16
0.6%
ABONGO 16
0.6%
ABULI 14
0.5%
ABWOKODIA 5
0.2%
ABWONG 17
0.6%
ACABA 6
0.2%
ACEGERETOLIM 13
0.5%
ACENLWORO 14
0.5%
ACHERER 38
1.4%
ACHUNGI 7
0.3%
ADEM 5
0.2%
ADOLO 7
0.3%
ADYEDA 8
0.3%
AGANGA 11
0.4%
AGONG 7
0.3%
AJAR 16
0.6%
AKALI 9
0.3%
AKERE 17
0.6%
AKETO 14
0.5%
AKOKORO 10
0.4%
AKURAO 17
0.6%
AKUYAM 6
0.2%
ALARO 7
0.3%
ALIDO 7
0.3%
ALIRA 12
0.4%
ALWOROCENG 14
0.5%
AMII- AMILO 23
0.8%
AMII-ABERIDWOGO 7
0.3%
AMOR WARD 19
0.7%
AMOR WEST 5
0.2%
AMORIGOGA 9
0.3%
AMUN 8
0.3%
AMUSIA 3
0.1%
ANGODINGODI 7
0.3%
ANWANGI 16
0.6%
ANYARA 10
0.4%
AORNGA 11
0.4%
APARISIA 5
0.2%
APIRE 13
0.5%
APOI 8
0.3%
APUUTON 10
0.4%
ASURET 11
0.4%
ATANA 18
0.7%
ATIGOLWOK 5
0.2%
ATIK 20
0.7%
ATONGTIDI 32
1.2%
ATOPI 14
0.5%
ATULE 8
0.3%
ATYAK 22
0.8%
AWILA 13
0.5%
AYABI 7
0.3%
AYAGO 9
0.3%
AYEOLYEC 16
0.6%
BAMUSUUTA WARD 21
0.8%
BARAHIIJA 13
0.5%
BARODILO 6
0.2%
BORO 19
0.7%
BUCUNI WARD 6
0.2%
BUNG 9
0.3%
BURARRO 14
0.5%
BUSANZA 6
0.2%
BUTARA 17
0.6%
BUTIITI 9
0.3%
BUZIBWEERA WARD 16
0.6%
BWENZI 6
0.2%
CAMPSWAHILI JUU 10
0.4%
CAMPSWAHILLICHIN 8
0.3%
CENTRAL WARD 8
0.3%
CHEGERE 17
0.6%
CHELEUKO 8
0.3%
ENJERU 11
0.4%
ETEKOBER 5
0.2%
FOREST WARD 14
0.5%
GANDA 16
0.6%
HAKATOMA 8
0.3%
HIMA 12
0.4%
ILEE 5
0.2%
ISANDARA 8
0.3%
JUKIA WARD 9
0.3%
KABAALE 5
0.2%
KADINYA 3
0.1%
KAFUNDA PARISH 9
0.3%
KAGAA 25
0.9%
KAGOBE 8
0.3%
KAIHURA 9
0.3%
KAKERE 15
0.6%
KAKINDO 4
0.1%
KALAKI 8
0.3%
KALOKWAMERI 11
0.4%
KAMENU 19
0.7%
KAMUDA 16
0.6%
KANYALAM 11
0.4%
KAPUJAN 15
0.6%
KASABA 26
1%
KASEGA 16
0.6%
KASENYI 7
0.3%
KATAMBALE 30
1.1%
KATARA WARD 17
0.6%
KAYEERA 6
0.2%
KIBIRA 9
0.3%
KIBOGA TOWN WARD 9
0.3%
KIDILANI 8
0.3%
KIGOYERA 28
1%
KIGUNDU 12
0.4%
KIHUMIRO 7
0.3%
KIJUMA 5
0.2%
KIKODA 7
0.3%
KINOGERO PARISH 14
0.5%
KIRONGO WARD 17
0.6%
KIRULUMBA WARD 13
0.5%
KISOJO 6
0.2%
KITONGOLE 8
0.3%
KITONYA 8
0.3%
KIVUJE 4
0.1%
KOKORIO 18
0.7%
KORITOK 5
0.2%
KORYAMO 11
0.4%
KOTHIKE 4
0.1%
KUNGU 3
0.1%
KYABAGONZA 14
0.5%
KYABARANGA 12
0.4%
KYAKATWIRE 8
0.3%
KYAMITARA 8
0.3%
KYAMUGENYI 14
0.5%
KYAMUTASA 17
0.6%
KYANYABONGO WARD 12
0.4%
KYAYIMBA 5
0.2%
KYONGERA 8
0.3%
LOBODEGI 2
0.1%
LOBUNEIT 11
0.4%
LOKAALA 10
0.4%
LOPUTUK 10
0.4%
LOTIRIR 37
1.4%
MABAALE 14
0.5%
MAGORO 17
0.6%
MAJENGO 6
0.2%
MIRAMBI 21
0.8%
MITOMA 8
0.3%
MOGOTH 24
0.9%
MORUANGIBUIN 12
0.4%
MUKALE 23
0.8%
MUKUNYU 6
0.2%
MWARO WARD 7
0.3%
MYERI PARISH 11
0.4%
NABOLITH 13
0.5%
NADUNGET 27
1%
NAITAKWAE 32
1.2%
NAKADELI 24
0.9%
NAKOBEKOBE 8
0.3%
NAMRWODO WARD 7
0.3%
NAMTHIN WARD 7
0.3%
NATOPOJO 4
0.1%
NEBBI HILL WARD 9
0.3%
NSINDE 16
0.6%
NTOMA 16
0.6%
NYACARA WARD 19
0.7%
NYAIBANDA 2
0.1%
NYAKAGEI 36
1.3%
NYAKISI PARISH 12
0.4%
NYAMABUGA 16
0.6%
OGWIL 6
0.2%
OGWOLO 19
0.7%
OLAGO 42
1.5%
OLOLANGO 7
0.3%
OLYEJO 6
0.2%
OMID 7
0.3%
OMINYA 15
0.6%
OMWIBALE 13
0.5%
ONGEMA 9
0.3%
ONGICIA 7
0.3%
ONGOCENG 5
0.2%
OPETA 12
0.4%
ORIMAI 10
0.4%
OWEKO 12
0.4%
OWINY 12
0.4%
PACEGO 23
0.8%
PACHAKA 29
1.1%
PADOLO 44
1.6%
PAJUR 22
0.8%
PAKIA 15
0.6%
PALATAU 17
0.6%
PAMINYA LOWER 5
0.2%
PAMINYA UPPER 7
0.3%
PAMITU 9
0.3%
PAMORA UPPER 7
0.3%
PAROKETO 9
0.3%
PAYERA 15
0.6%
POKWERO 11
0.4%
PUNUATAR 9
0.3%
PUPU 15
0.6%
PUVUNGU CENTRAL 6
0.2%
PUVUNGU WEST 15
0.6%
RAMOGI 34
1.2%
RUBANGO 16
0.6%
RUHOKO 8
0.3%
RUPA 12
0.4%
RWAITENGYA 10
0.4%
RWAMUKOORA 16
0.6%
SWAGERE 20
0.7%
TAROGALI 22
0.8%
TEBOKE 5
0.2%
TEI-ORO 8
0.3%
THATHA WARD 17
0.6%
TOKORA 14
0.5%
TOROMA 4
0.1%
USUK 14
0.5%
VURR 24
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.