The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F118]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
195840
Downloads
1528
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

Sub-County (subcounty)

Data file: int_cohesion_dec2

Overview

Valid: 3643
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONGOMOLA 85
2.3%
ADUKU 76
2.1%
AKOKORO 99
2.7%
ALWA 76
2.1%
ANYARA 45
1.2%
APAC 110
3%
ATEGO 27
0.7%
BUGAAKI 109
3%
BUTIITI 66
1.8%
CHAWENTE 87
2.4%
CHEGERE 109
3%
ERUSSI 160
4.4%
IBUJE 110
3%
KABERAMAIDO TOWN COUNCIL 10
0.3%
KAKOMONGOLE 44
1.2%
KALAKI 57
1.6%
KAPEKE 43
1.2%
KAPUJAN 39
1.1%
KATOOKE TOWN COUNCIL 48
1.3%
KIBOGA TOWN COUNCIL 75
2.1%
KIGARAALE 57
1.6%
KISOJO 65
1.8%
KITOOKE 127
3.5%
KUCWINY 140
3.8%
KYARUSOZI 216
5.9%
KYENJOJO TOWN COUNCIL 62
1.7%
MAGORO 87
2.4%
NABILATUK 109
3%
NADUNGET 206
5.7%
NAMBEISO 117
3.2%
NDHEW 71
1.9%
NEBBI TOWN COUNCIL 117
3.2%
NYANTUNGO 73
2%
OCHERO 77
2.1%
OMODOI 48
1.3%
PAKWACH 81
2.2%
PAKWACH TOWN COUNCIL 57
1.6%
PANYANGO 79
2.2%
PANYIMUR 101
2.8%
RUPA 113
3.1%
SOUTH DIVISION 19
0.5%
TOROMA 66
1.8%
USUK 80
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.