The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F118]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
195980
Downloads
1528
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

Parish (parish)

Data file: int_cohesion_dec2

Overview

Valid: 3643
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AAKUM 20
0.5%
ABALANG 36
1%
ABANY 18
0.5%
ABAR EAST 35
1%
ABAR WEST 9
0.2%
ABEDI 24
0.7%
ABINDU WARD 8
0.2%
ABOKO 25
0.7%
ABONGO 20
0.5%
ABULI 17
0.5%
ABWOKODIA 10
0.3%
ABWONG 20
0.5%
ACABA 8
0.2%
ACEGERETOLIM 19
0.5%
ACENLWORO 19
0.5%
ACHERER 60
1.6%
ACHUNGI 10
0.3%
ADEM 8
0.2%
ADOLO 8
0.2%
ADYEDA 9
0.2%
AGANGA 17
0.5%
AGONG 10
0.3%
AJAR 16
0.4%
AKALI 14
0.4%
AKERE 20
0.5%
AKETO 17
0.5%
AKOKORO 15
0.4%
AKURAO 20
0.5%
AKUYAM 8
0.2%
ALARO 10
0.3%
ALIDO 8
0.2%
ALIRA 16
0.4%
ALWOROCENG 17
0.5%
AMII- AMILO 28
0.8%
AMII-ABERIDWOGO 8
0.2%
AMOR WARD 20
0.5%
AMOR WEST 8
0.2%
AMORIGOGA 15
0.4%
AMUN 10
0.3%
AMUSIA 9
0.2%
ANGODINGODI 11
0.3%
ANWANGI 20
0.5%
ANYARA 10
0.3%
AORNGA 14
0.4%
APARISIA 11
0.3%
APIRE 17
0.5%
APOI 9
0.2%
APUUTON 17
0.5%
ASURET 17
0.5%
ATANA 23
0.6%
ATIGOLWOK 7
0.2%
ATIK 28
0.8%
ATONGTIDI 36
1%
ATOPI 15
0.4%
ATULE 8
0.2%
ATYAK 25
0.7%
AWILA 19
0.5%
AYABI 9
0.2%
AYAGO 10
0.3%
AYEOLYEC 20
0.5%
BAMUSUUTA WARD 28
0.8%
BARAHIIJA 19
0.5%
BARODILO 11
0.3%
BORO 25
0.7%
BUCUNI WARD 7
0.2%
BUNG 8
0.2%
BURARRO 18
0.5%
BUSANZA 9
0.2%
BUTARA 19
0.5%
BUTIITI 10
0.3%
BUZIBWEERA WARD 18
0.5%
BWENZI 9
0.2%
CAMPSWAHILI JUU 10
0.3%
CAMPSWAHILLICHIN 9
0.2%
CENTRAL WARD 10
0.3%
CHEGERE 22
0.6%
CHELEUKO 10
0.3%
ENJERU 16
0.4%
ETEKOBER 6
0.2%
FOREST WARD 19
0.5%
GANDA 19
0.5%
HAKATOMA 9
0.2%
HIMA 17
0.5%
ILEE 8
0.2%
ISANDARA 10
0.3%
JUKIA WARD 10
0.3%
KABAALE 10
0.3%
KADINYA 6
0.2%
KAFUNDA PARISH 11
0.3%
KAGAA 28
0.8%
KAGOBE 8
0.2%
KAIHURA 10
0.3%
KAKERE 20
0.5%
KAKINDO 9
0.2%
KALAKI 10
0.3%
KALOKWAMERI 19
0.5%
KAMENU 29
0.8%
KAMUDA 21
0.6%
KANYALAM 16
0.4%
KAPUJAN 20
0.5%
KASABA 38
1%
KASEGA 18
0.5%
KASENYI 9
0.2%
KATAMBALE 43
1.2%
KATARA WARD 20
0.5%
KAYEERA 9
0.2%
KIBIRA 10
0.3%
KIBOGA TOWN WARD 10
0.3%
KIDILANI 16
0.4%
KIGOYERA 38
1%
KIGUNDU 16
0.4%
KIHUMIRO 8
0.2%
KIJUMA 7
0.2%
KIKODA 9
0.2%
KINOGERO PARISH 19
0.5%
KIRONGO WARD 21
0.6%
KIRULUMBA WARD 19
0.5%
KISOJO 10
0.3%
KITONGOLE 10
0.3%
KITONYA 8
0.2%
KIVUJE 7
0.2%
KOKORIO 19
0.5%
KORITOK 10
0.3%
KORYAMO 15
0.4%
KOTHIKE 8
0.2%
KUNGU 6
0.2%
KYABAGONZA 17
0.5%
KYABARANGA 20
0.5%
KYAKATWIRE 11
0.3%
KYAMITARA 9
0.2%
KYAMUGENYI 19
0.5%
KYAMUTASA 17
0.5%
KYANYABONGO WARD 19
0.5%
KYAYIMBA 8
0.2%
KYONGERA 10
0.3%
LOBODEGI 8
0.2%
LOBUNEIT 19
0.5%
LOKAALA 17
0.5%
LOPUTUK 13
0.4%
LOTIRIR 49
1.3%
MABAALE 18
0.5%
MAGORO 19
0.5%
MAJENGO 10
0.3%
MIRAMBI 29
0.8%
MITOMA 10
0.3%
MOGOTH 29
0.8%
MORUANGIBUIN 19
0.5%
MUKALE 30
0.8%
MUKUNYU 9
0.2%
MWARO WARD 9
0.2%
MYERI PARISH 16
0.4%
NABOLITH 20
0.5%
NADUNGET 38
1%
NAITAKWAE 46
1.3%
NAKADELI 30
0.8%
NAKOBEKOBE 18
0.5%
NAMRWODO WARD 10
0.3%
NAMTHIN WARD 10
0.3%
NATOPOJO 9
0.2%
NEBBI HILL WARD 10
0.3%
NSINDE 20
0.5%
NTOMA 18
0.5%
NYACARA WARD 20
0.5%
NYAIBANDA 6
0.2%
NYAKAGEI 50
1.4%
NYAKISI PARISH 18
0.5%
NYAMABUGA 17
0.5%
OGWIL 8
0.2%
OGWOLO 25
0.7%
OLAGO 59
1.6%
OLOLANGO 10
0.3%
OLYEJO 10
0.3%
OMID 10
0.3%
OMINYA 20
0.5%
OMWIBALE 22
0.6%
ONGEMA 10
0.3%
ONGICIA 7
0.2%
ONGOCENG 9
0.2%
OPETA 19
0.5%
ORIMAI 20
0.5%
OWEKO 19
0.5%
OWINY 17
0.5%
PACEGO 27
0.7%
PACHAKA 38
1%
PADOLO 54
1.5%
PAJUR 31
0.9%
PAKIA 17
0.5%
PALATAU 25
0.7%
PAMINYA LOWER 9
0.2%
PAMINYA UPPER 9
0.2%
PAMITU 10
0.3%
PAMORA UPPER 9
0.2%
PAROKETO 16
0.4%
PAYERA 17
0.5%
POKWERO 17
0.5%
PUNUATAR 10
0.3%
PUPU 19
0.5%
PUVUNGU CENTRAL 10
0.3%
PUVUNGU WEST 19
0.5%
RAMOGI 44
1.2%
RUBANGO 19
0.5%
RUHOKO 10
0.3%
RUPA 16
0.4%
RWAITENGYA 11
0.3%
RWAMUKOORA 20
0.5%
SWAGERE 33
0.9%
TAROGALI 23
0.6%
TEBOKE 10
0.3%
TEI-ORO 8
0.2%
THATHA WARD 20
0.5%
TOKORA 16
0.4%
TOROMA 9
0.2%
USUK 20
0.5%
VURR 37
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.