The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F120]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
280240
Downloads
1674
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

at least 2 people share decsion on children education (shared_decision1)

Data file: int_cohesion_empow

Overview

Valid: 2724
Invalid: 1256
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 843
30.9%
1 1881
69.1%
Sysmiss 1256
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.