The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F126]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
279050
Downloads
1670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh15 q3 why weren’t all members of this household registered - other? (hh15_q3oth)

Data file: int_cohesion

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AM ALONE 1
5.9%
BIRTH REGISTRATION PEOPLE WERE REGISTERING CHILDREN 5YRS BEL 1
5.9%
CHOOSE ONLY YOUNG CHILD 1
5.9%
DO NOT KNOW 1
5.9%
I DO NOT KNOW 1
5.9%
NOT BONE 1
5.9%
NOT YET BORN 4
23.5%
NOT YET BOUGHT 1
5.9%
ONLY CHILDREN WERE REGISTERED 1
5.9%
SOME OF MY CHOLDREN WERE AT SCHOOL (BOARDING) 1
5.9%
THE REGISTRATION REQUIRED A SPECIFIC AGE 1
5.9%
THEY SAID FORMS WERE FINISHED 1
5.9%
WANTED ONLY CHILDREN WHO WERE ABOVE 5 YEARS OLD 1
5.9%
WE HAD A LOT OF PROBLEMS AND COULD NOT REMEMBER REGISTRATION 1
5.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.