The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F129]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
291038
Downloads
1687
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh11 q11:for the most recent loan (if your household took more than one) from wh (hh11_q11oth)

Data file: int_access_fin

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFTER EVERY ONE YEAR 1
2.6%
BECHI GEN GROUP 1
2.6%
BUILDING RURAL AFRICAN COMMUNITIES-BRAC 1
2.6%
CHAIRMAN 1
2.6%
CHAN PWONYI GROUP 1
2.6%
CHURCH 2
5.3%
CLAN COMMITEE 1
2.6%
FAMILY SAVINGS 1
2.6%
FARMING GROUP 1
2.6%
FROM THE CHURCH 1
2.6%
FROM VILLAGE ASSOCIATION 1
2.6%
GROUP SAVINGS 1
2.6%
INFORMAL LOAN SCHEME 1
2.6%
INFORMAL SAVING 2
5.3%
INFORMAL SAVING AKIBA 1
2.6%
INFORMAL SAVING GROUP AKIBA 1
2.6%
INFORMAL SAVING SCHEME 1
2.6%
INFORMAL SAVINGS SCHEME 1
2.6%
KOKA 1
2.6%
MOBILE MONEY 1
2.6%
OTHER INFORMAL SAVING SCHEME 1
2.6%
OTHER INFORMAL SAVINGS 1
2.6%
OTHER SAVINGS SCHEME 1
2.6%
SKIBA 1
2.6%
SSD 2
5.3%
TIMBER GROUP 1
2.6%
UWESO 3
7.9%
UWESO GROUP 1
2.6%
VILLAGE BANK IN PAKWACH 1
2.6%
VILLAGE GROUP 1
2.6%
VILLAGE SAVINGS 1
2.6%
WOMEN ASSOCIATION 1
2.6%
YOUTH CONER 1
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.