The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F130]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
280180
Downloads
1674
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh1 q:how was date of birth recorded - other? (hh1_q4oth)

Data file: int_access_educ18plus

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BEING TOLD BY THE HUSBAND 1
0.4%
BIRTH REGISTER 1
0.4%
BOOK 5
1.9%
BOOK RECORD 1
0.4%
BOOK RECORD KEPT 2
0.8%
BROTHER 1
0.4%
BROTHER RECALLED 1
0.4%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION 1
0.4%
CHAIRMAN 2
0.8%
CODE GOT FROM HOUSEHOLD REGIS 4
1.5%
DAD 3
1.2%
DAUGHTER 1
0.4%
DAUGHTER IN-LAW TO THE HHOLD 1
0.4%
DAUGHTER IN-LAW TO THE HHOLD 3
1.2%
DAUGHTER INLAW 1
0.4%
DAUGHTER REMEMBERED 1
0.4%
DRIVING PERMIT 2
0.8%
FAMILY BOOK 1
0.4%
FAMILY GRACE 1
0.4%
FAMILY RECORD BOOK 6
2.3%
FAMILY RECORDS 7
2.7%
FAMILY REG 3
1.2%
FATHER 13
5%
FATHER RECALL 1
0.4%
FATHER RECALLED 3
1.2%
GRAND 1
0.4%
GRAND MOTHER 10
3.9%
GRAND MOTHER REMEMBERED 1
0.4%
GRANDMOTHER CALL 1
0.4%
GRANDMOTHER RECALLED 2
0.8%
GRANDMOTHER REPORTED 2
0.8%
HIDDEN REPORT 3
1.2%
HOME BIRTH REGISTER 3
1.2%
HOME RECORD 1
0.4%
HOME REGISTER 3
1.2%
HUSBAND RECALLED 1
0.4%
IDENTITY CARD 1
0.4%
LC RECORDS 5
1.9%
MARRIAGE CARD 1
0.4%
MEDICAL FORM 1
0.4%
MOTHER 8
3.1%
MOTHER RECAL 2
0.8%
MOTHER RECALL 9
3.5%
MOTHER RECALLED 14
5.4%
MOTHERS RECALL 2
0.8%
MOTHER`S RECALL 1
0.4%
MRM 1
0.4%
MRM CARD 1
0.4%
NRM 4
1.5%
NRM CARD 21
8.1%
NRM MEMBERSHIP CARD 1
0.4%
NRM REGOSTER 1
0.4%
NRN CARD 1
0.4%
OCEN AND OPIO ARE TWINS 1
0.4%
OTHER RECALL 1
0.4%
PARENT/ BROTHER 3
1.2%
PARTY CARD 3
1.2%
PARTY ID 1
0.4%
REAL WIFE 1
0.4%
RECAL 1
0.4%
RECAL WIFE 2
0.8%
RECALL 14
5.4%
RECALL BROTHER 1
0.4%
RECALL FATHER 6
2.3%
RECALL MOTHER 1
0.4%
RECALL SON 4
1.5%
RECALLED 4
1.5%
RECALLED BY THE GRANDMOTHER M 1
0.4%
RECORD BOOK 3
1.2%
RECORDS 3
1.2%
REGISTER 16
6.2%
SOME ONE RECALL 1
0.4%
SOMEBODY RESPONDED 2
0.8%
SON 2
0.8%
SON RECALL 1
0.4%
SON RECALLED 1
0.4%
SPOUSE 1
0.4%
VILLAGE HOUSE HOLD REGISTER 2
0.8%
VILLAGE HOUSEHOLD REGISTER 5
1.9%
VORTERS REPORT 1
0.4%
VOTERS RECIEPT 1
0.4%
WIFE 5
1.9%
WIFE RECALL 1
0.4%
WIFE RECALLED 1
0.4%
WRITTEN 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.