The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_V01_M / variable [F130]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2012, Evaluation Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2012_SAGE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 21, 2016
Page views
294695
Downloads
1691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_markets1
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets3
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • sage_labourintermed
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • sage_comids
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_consexp
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • int_cohesion
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_educ18plus

hh1 q16:is this net currently treated? (hh1_q16)

Data file: int_access_educ18plus

Overview

Valid: 3587
Invalid: 5625
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes, permanet (long lasting net) 2319
64.7%
2 yes, net bought within last 12 months 157
4.4%
3 yes, treated in the last 12 months 247
6.9%
4 not treated 749
20.9%
98 don’t know 115
3.2%
Sysmiss 5625
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.