The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F68]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
291020
Downloads
5994
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

Sub-County (subcounty)

Data file: int_ben_characteristics

Overview

Valid: 1878
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 105
End: 128
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABONGOMOLA 55
2.9%
ADUKU 43
2.3%
AKOKORO 58
3.1%
ALWA 44
2.3%
ANYARA 24
1.3%
APAC 57
3%
ATEGO 9
0.5%
BUGAAKI 67
3.6%
BUTIITI 40
2.1%
CHAWENTE 46
2.4%
CHEGERE 56
3%
ERUSSI 73
3.9%
IBUJE 58
3.1%
KABERAMAIDO TOWN COUNCIL 5
0.3%
KAKOMONGOLE 19
1%
KALAKI 31
1.7%
KAPEKE 27
1.4%
KAPUJAN 25
1.3%
KATOOKE TOWN COUNCIL 22
1.2%
KIBOGA TOWN COUNCIL 32
1.7%
KIGARAALE 35
1.9%
KISOJO 38
2%
KITOOKE 62
3.3%
KUCWINY 65
3.5%
KYARUSOZI 99
5.3%
KYENJOJO TOWN COUNCIL 31
1.7%
MAGORO 50
2.7%
NABILATUK 49
2.6%
NADUNGET 93
5%
NAMBEISO 60
3.2%
NDHEW 38
2%
NEBBI TOWN COUNCIL 68
3.6%
NYANTUNGO 41
2.2%
OCHERO 43
2.3%
OMODOI 20
1.1%
PAKWACH 33
1.8%
PAKWACH TOWN COUNCIL 24
1.3%
PANYANGO 43
2.3%
PANYIMUR 47
2.5%
RUPA 50
2.7%
SOUTH DIVISION 8
0.4%
TOROMA 45
2.4%
USUK 45
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.