The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F68]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
290710
Downloads
5994
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

Parish (parish)

Data file: int_ben_characteristics

Overview

Valid: 1878
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 129
End: 145
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AAKUM 10
0.5%
ABALANG 19
1%
ABANY 12
0.6%
ABAR EAST 21
1.1%
ABAR WEST 5
0.3%
ABEDI 12
0.6%
ABINDU WARD 5
0.3%
ABOKO 16
0.9%
ABONGO 11
0.6%
ABULI 10
0.5%
ABWOKODIA 7
0.4%
ABWONG 12
0.6%
ACABA 4
0.2%
ACEGERETOLIM 11
0.6%
ACENLWORO 10
0.5%
ACHERER 26
1.4%
ACHUNGI 5
0.3%
ADEM 3
0.2%
ADOLO 2
0.1%
ADYEDA 6
0.3%
AGANGA 9
0.5%
AGONG 6
0.3%
AJAR 7
0.4%
AKALI 10
0.5%
AKERE 12
0.6%
AKETO 8
0.4%
AKOKORO 12
0.6%
AKURAO 14
0.7%
AKUYAM 3
0.2%
ALARO 5
0.3%
ALIDO 6
0.3%
ALIRA 8
0.4%
ALWOROCENG 10
0.5%
AMII- AMILO 16
0.9%
AMII-ABERIDWOGO 6
0.3%
AMOR WARD 8
0.4%
AMOR WEST 4
0.2%
AMORIGOGA 12
0.6%
AMUN 6
0.3%
AMUSIA 3
0.2%
ANGODINGODI 6
0.3%
ANWANGI 10
0.5%
ANYARA 6
0.3%
AORNGA 5
0.3%
APARISIA 4
0.2%
APIRE 8
0.4%
APOI 7
0.4%
APUUTON 13
0.7%
ASURET 7
0.4%
ATANA 12
0.6%
ATIGOLWOK 2
0.1%
ATIK 14
0.7%
ATONGTIDI 20
1.1%
ATOPI 7
0.4%
ATULE 3
0.2%
ATYAK 9
0.5%
AWILA 13
0.7%
AYABI 7
0.4%
AYAGO 4
0.2%
AYEOLYEC 11
0.6%
BAMUSUUTA WARD 13
0.7%
BARAHIIJA 11
0.6%
BARODILO 5
0.3%
BORO 11
0.6%
BUCUNI WARD 2
0.1%
BUNG 6
0.3%
BURARRO 9
0.5%
BUSANZA 5
0.3%
BUTARA 11
0.6%
BUTIITI 3
0.2%
BUZIBWEERA WARD 7
0.4%
BWENZI 8
0.4%
CAMPSWAHILI JUU 4
0.2%
CAMPSWAHILLICHIN 4
0.2%
CENTRAL WARD 6
0.3%
CHEGERE 13
0.7%
CHELEUKO 5
0.3%
ENJERU 6
0.3%
ETEKOBER 3
0.2%
FOREST WARD 9
0.5%
GANDA 11
0.6%
HAKATOMA 5
0.3%
HIMA 8
0.4%
ILEE 3
0.2%
ISANDARA 5
0.3%
JUKIA WARD 6
0.3%
KABAALE 5
0.3%
KADINYA 1
0.1%
KAFUNDA PARISH 5
0.3%
KAGAA 12
0.6%
KAGOBE 8
0.4%
KAIHURA 7
0.4%
KAKERE 12
0.6%
KAKINDO 7
0.4%
KALAKI 6
0.3%
KALOKWAMERI 6
0.3%
KAMENU 16
0.9%
KAMUDA 12
0.6%
KANYALAM 11
0.6%
KAPUJAN 15
0.8%
KASABA 20
1.1%
KASEGA 10
0.5%
KASENYI 5
0.3%
KATAMBALE 17
0.9%
KATARA WARD 9
0.5%
KAYEERA 5
0.3%
KIBIRA 6
0.3%
KIBOGA TOWN WARD 4
0.2%
KIDILANI 8
0.4%
KIGOYERA 12
0.6%
KIGUNDU 9
0.5%
KIHUMIRO 4
0.2%
KIJUMA 3
0.2%
KIKODA 5
0.3%
KINOGERO PARISH 9
0.5%
KIRONGO WARD 11
0.6%
KIRULUMBA WARD 8
0.4%
KISOJO 7
0.4%
KITONGOLE 6
0.3%
KITONYA 4
0.2%
KIVUJE 2
0.1%
KOKORIO 10
0.5%
KORITOK 7
0.4%
KORYAMO 11
0.6%
KOTHIKE 3
0.2%
KYABAGONZA 10
0.5%
KYABARANGA 11
0.6%
KYAKATWIRE 10
0.5%
KYAMITARA 5
0.3%
KYAMUGENYI 10
0.5%
KYAMUTASA 11
0.6%
KYANYABONGO WARD 9
0.5%
KYAYIMBA 4
0.2%
KYONGERA 5
0.3%
LOBODEGI 5
0.3%
LOBUNEIT 11
0.6%
LOKAALA 9
0.5%
LOPUTUK 3
0.2%
LOTIRIR 15
0.8%
MABAALE 10
0.5%
MAGORO 10
0.5%
MAJENGO 5
0.3%
MIRAMBI 13
0.7%
MITOMA 8
0.4%
MOGOTH 10
0.5%
MORUANGIBUIN 8
0.4%
MUKALE 11
0.6%
MUKUNYU 5
0.3%
MWARO WARD 4
0.2%
MYERI PARISH 9
0.5%
NABOLITH 12
0.6%
NADUNGET 23
1.2%
NAITAKWAE 26
1.4%
NAKADELI 10
0.5%
NAKOBEKOBE 7
0.4%
NAMRWODO WARD 6
0.3%
NAMTHIN WARD 6
0.3%
NATOPOJO 5
0.3%
NEBBI HILL WARD 6
0.3%
NSINDE 11
0.6%
NTOMA 10
0.5%
NYACARA WARD 12
0.6%
NYAIBANDA 4
0.2%
NYAKAGEI 23
1.2%
NYAKISI PARISH 10
0.5%
NYAMABUGA 14
0.7%
OGWIL 2
0.1%
OGWOLO 14
0.7%
OLAGO 26
1.4%
OLOLANGO 7
0.4%
OLYEJO 5
0.3%
OMID 4
0.2%
OMINYA 10
0.5%
OMWIBALE 12
0.6%
ONGEMA 5
0.3%
ONGICIA 3
0.2%
ONGOCENG 5
0.3%
OPETA 12
0.6%
ORIMAI 12
0.6%
OWEKO 10
0.5%
OWINY 9
0.5%
PACEGO 16
0.9%
PACHAKA 12
0.6%
PADOLO 28
1.5%
PAJUR 14
0.7%
PAKIA 5
0.3%
PALATAU 14
0.7%
PAMINYA LOWER 3
0.2%
PAMINYA UPPER 3
0.2%
PAMITU 4
0.2%
PAMORA UPPER 3
0.2%
PAROKETO 8
0.4%
PAYERA 8
0.4%
POKWERO 13
0.7%
PUNUATAR 4
0.2%
PUPU 7
0.4%
PUVUNGU CENTRAL 3
0.2%
PUVUNGU WEST 9
0.5%
RAMOGI 23
1.2%
RUBANGO 9
0.5%
RUHOKO 5
0.3%
RUPA 12
0.6%
RWAITENGYA 6
0.3%
RWAMUKOORA 10
0.5%
SWAGERE 20
1.1%
TAROGALI 9
0.5%
TEBOKE 6
0.3%
TEI-ORO 4
0.2%
THATHA WARD 12
0.6%
TOKORA 4
0.2%
TOROMA 8
0.4%
USUK 11
0.6%
VURR 16
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.