The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F69]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
294966
Downloads
6339
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

HH4Q10: What was the nature of [name]?s work (for main employment status) that [ (hh4_q10)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 8324
Invalid: 10292
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 93
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 104
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 93
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Armed forces 4
0%
6 1
0%
10 1
0%
11 Legislators and senior officials 1
0%
12 Corporate managers 0
0%
13 General managers 0
0%
21 Physical, mathematical and engineering science professionals 0
0%
22 Life science and health professionals 3
0%
23 Teaching professionals 33
0.4%
24 Other professionals 6
0.1%
31 Physical and engineering science associate professionals 0
0%
32 Life science and health associate professionals 0
0%
33 Teaching associate professionals 20
0.2%
34 Other associate professionals 2
0%
41 Office clerks 8
0.1%
42 Customer service clerks 0
0%
51 Personal and protective service workers 12
0.1%
52 Models, sales persons and demonstrators 36
0.4%
61 Market oriented skilled agricultural and fishery workers 74
0.9%
62 Subsistence agricultural and fishery workers 6556
78.8%
64 1
0%
71 Extraction and building trade workers 4
0%
72 Metal, machinery and related trades workers 7
0.1%
73 Precision, handicraft, printing and related trades workers 4
0%
74 Other craft and related trades workers 11
0.1%
81 Stationary plant and related operators 0
0%
82 Machine operators and assemblers 0
0%
83 Drivers and mobile plant operators 8
0.1%
91 Sales and services elementary occupations 933
11.2%
92 Agricultural, fishery and related labourers 526
6.3%
93 Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport 73
0.9%
Sysmiss 10292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
HH4Q10: What was the nature of [name]?s work (for main employment status) that [name] did during the last 7 days?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.