The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_V01_M / variable [F69]
central

Social Assistance Grants for Empowerment Programme 2014, Endline: Impact After Two Years of Programme Operations

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_SAGE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Mangement Ltd.
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2016
Last modified
Jul 25, 2016
Page views
293894
Downloads
6328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • int_ben_characteristics
  • sage_labourintermed
  • sage_comids
  • sage_fcsexpanded
  • sage_foodsecintermed
  • int_welfare_memdata
  • int_operational
  • int_welfare_hhassets_productive
  • int_welfare_hhlivestock
  • int_demographics_mem
  • int_migration
  • int_migration_HH
  • int_welfare_hh
  • int_demographics_hh
  • int_consexp
  • int_cohesion
  • int_cohesion_dec1
  • int_cohesion_dec2
  • int_cohesion_dec3
  • int_cohesion_empow
  • int_access_educ18plus
  • int_access_fin
  • int_access_health
  • int_access_health_hh
  • int_access_school
  • int_asset_index
  • sage_anthrointermed
  • int_tracking
  • int_markets3
  • int_markets2
  • int_markets1
  • int_facilities2
  • int_facilities1
  • int_community
  • SAGE_HHWEIGHTSV2

ICODE: Interviewer Code (intwerid)

Data file: sage_labourintermed

Overview

Valid: 18616
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 708
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 158
End: 160
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 806
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Aryemo Gloria Kean 0
0%
102 Ejang Evelyn 547
2.9%
103 Akena Denis 403
2.2%
104 Aryemo Betty 633
3.4%
105 Okello Yusuf 656
3.5%
106 Obura Maxwell 590
3.2%
107 Okello Benson 527
2.8%
108 Opio Sam 425
2.3%
109 Akello Sharon 539
2.9%
201 Itwau Deborah 12
0.1%
202 Amenyo Rose 292
1.6%
203 Nyerere Peter 289
1.6%
204 Engumu David 274
1.5%
205 Elado Milton 0
0%
206 Ewila Andrew 263
1.4%
207 Alelo Brenda 282
1.5%
301 Senkungu James 6
0%
302 Opuwa Paul 499
2.7%
303 Cherotic David 272
1.5%
304 Nyaburu Patience 32
0.2%
305 Adoa Joseph 171
0.9%
306 Ariko Martin 300
1.6%
307 Okwi Moses 299
1.6%
308 Omaswa Daniel 0
0%
309 Alupo Grace 0
0%
401 Anguzu Lawrence 19
0.1%
402 Nakamate Jackie 139
0.7%
403 Kibande Robert 155
0.8%
404 Nakalembe Allen 169
0.9%
405 Kiyaya Lydia 182
1%
501 Asaba James 21
0.1%
502 Musis James 5
0%
503 Alinda Scovia 283
1.5%
504 Mubangizi Pius 636
3.4%
505 Bagenda John 675
3.6%
506 Isingoma James 575
3.1%
507 Nampa Monicah 642
3.4%
508 Akatwijuka Goldon 651
3.5%
509 Kobusinge Lilian 657
3.5%
601 Akello Betty 25
0.1%
602 Achen Schola 433
2.3%
603 Kelae Job 342
1.8%
604 Lomongin Peter 114
0.6%
605 Apio Stella 551
3%
606 Lowoth Jimmy 368
2%
607 Nyangan Francis 438
2.4%
701 Akejo Innocent 59
0.3%
702 Akong Miriam 676
3.6%
703 Wanyai Paul 662
3.6%
704 Opio Amos 685
3.7%
705 Abekka Tony 687
3.7%
706 Opar Kennedy 685
3.7%
707 Jacham Will fred 579
3.1%
708 Achaki Success 192
1%
801 Odongo Emmanuel 0
0%
802 Basemera Sandra 0
0%
803 Musuya Immaculate 0
0%
804 Ochieng Vincent 0
0%
805 Otieno Jacob 0
0%
806 Chege John 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.